Rifle Is Beautiful (Dub) Episode 11


Rifle Is Beautiful (Dub)

Watch anime Rifle Is Beautiful (Dub) Episode 11 on KissAnime

Other Name: Rifle Is Beautiful, Chidori RSC, ライフル・イズ・ビューティフル

Summary: Rifle-shooting sports are competitive activities testing accuracy and precision using a rifle. In Japan, carrying firearms is prohibited, so most of the participants are members of the defense force. When the use of rifles using a light beam instead of real bullets as ammunition became common, rifle-shooting competitions became accessible to the younger population, giving way to school contests.

First-year high school student and marksmanship enthusiast Hikari Kokura has just transferred to Chidori High School. She tries to join the club of her choice, but finds…Continue reading

Recently viewed Clear all
You have no recently viewed pages